Archive — Guides
Soul Calibur III Soul Arena Survival List

This guide was made by Buster WolfBuster Wolf.

This guide lists all enemies fought in Survival, what stage the set of enemies are on and what weapon they use.

Survival (Easy)

Stage: Ostrheinsburg Castle - Battlement
1. Sophitia - Ω Sword & Elk Shield
2. Siegfried - Requiem
3. Kilik - Kali-Yuga
4. Xianghua - No Name
5. Seong Mi-Na - Scarlet Thunder

Stage: Old Toledo - Burning Gallery
6. Taki - Rekki-Maru & Mekki-Maru
7. Maxi - Soryuju
8. Talim - Syi Salika & Loka Luha
9. Mitsurugi - Shishi-Oh
10. Rock - Onslaught

Stage: Kunpaetku Shrine Ruin
11. Cassandra - Digamma Sword & Nemea Shield
12. Voldo - Manus & Ayus
13. Ivy - Valentine
14. Setsuka - Ugetsu Kageuchi
15. Zasalamel - Kafziel

Stage: Lost Cathedral - Ruin
16. Nightmare - Soul Edge (Phantom)
17. Astaroth - Kulutues
18. Raphael - Flambert
19. Tira - Aiselne Drossel
20. Abyss - Irkalla

Survival (Normal)

Stage: Water Mill Valley
1. Yoshimitsu - Yoshimitsu
2. Yun-Seong - White Storm
3. Lizardman - Grudge Axe & Aya Shield
4. Lizardman - Grudge Axe & Aya Shield
5. Olcadan - The Silent

Stage: Secret Money Pit
6. Thief (Male) - Jambiya
7. Thief (Female) - Jambiya
8. Yoshimitsu - Yoshimitsu

Stage: Pirate Raid
9. Pirate (Male) - Jambiya
10. Pirate (Female) - Qing Long
11. Cervantes - Soul Edge & Nirvana

Stage: Proving Grounds
12. Gladiator (Male) - Gladius
13. Gladiator (Female) - Great Sword
14. Rock - Onslaught

Stage: Underground Buddhist Sanctum
15. Fu-Ma Ninja (Male) - Kunai
16. Fu-Ma Ninja (Female) - Sickle
17. Fu-Ma Ninja (Male 2) - Onimaro & Tobikage
18. Taki - Rekki-Maru & Mekki-Maru

Stage: Kunpaetku Shrine Ruin
19. Revenant - Gatekeeper
20. Berserker - Heavy Lance
21. Cervantes - Soul Edge & Nirvana

Stage: Jyurakudai Villa
22. Samurai (Male) - Zantetsuken
23. Mitsurugi - Shishi-Oh
24. Setsuka - Ugetsu Kageuchi

Stage: Lost Cathedral
25. Ivy - Valentine
26. Zasalamel - Kafziel
27. Raphael - Flambert
28. Astaroth - Kulutues
29. Tira - Aiselne Drossel
30. Nightmare - Soul Edge (Phantom)

Stage: Sacred Mt. Fuji - Lava Bed
31. Yun-Seong - White Storm
32. Siegfried - Requiem
33. Kilik - Kali-Yuga
34. Maxi - Soryuju
35. Rock - Onslaught

Stage: Lotus Garden
36. Talim - Syi Salika & Loka Luha
37. Xianghua - No Name
38. Cassandra - Digamma Sword & Nemea Shield
39. Seong Mi-Na - Scarlet Thunder
40. Sophitia - Ω Sword & Elk Shield

Stage: Grand Labyrinth (Corridor)
41. Will-O-The-Wisp (Red) - Random
42. Will-O-The-Wisp (Blue) - Random
43. Olcadan - The Silent

Stage: Grand Labyrinth (Darkness)
44. Arthur - Gassan
45. Li Long - Falcon
46. Hwang - Blue Thunder

Stage: Grand Labyrinth (Corridor)
47. Unknown Soul (Arthur) - Gassan
48. Unknown Soul (Li Long) - Falcon
49. Unknown Soul (Hwang) - Blue Thunder

Stage: Grand Labyrinth
50. Abyss - Irkalla

Survival (Hard)

Stage: Pirate Raid
1. Mitsurugi - Two-Handed Sword
2. Rock - Giant Mace
3. Maxi - Tetsuryu
4. Taki - Kagenui
5. Voldo - Cat Claws

Stage: Kunpaetku Shrine Ruin
6. Siegfried - Flamberge
7. Sophitia - Fire Blade
8. Seong Mi-Na - Defender
9. Hwang - Blue Thunder
10. Arthur - Gassan

Stage: Sacred Mt. Fuji - Lava Bed
11. Nightmare - Steel Paddle
12. Astaroth - Terror Moon
13. Ivy - Viper Edge
14. Kilik - Ling-Sheng Su Bo
15. Yoshimitsu - Kastane

Stage: Lotus Garden
16. Xianghua - Kard
17. Lizardman - Tabarzin
18. Raphael - Epee
19. Cassandra - Ivan the Terrible
20. Cervantes - Styx

Stage: Ling-Sheng Su Temple Ruin
21. Yun-Seong - Giant Butcher Knife
22. Talim - Tonfa
23. Charade - Wave Sword
24. Charade (Legs) - Kick Edge
25. Charade (Core) - <Nothing>

Stage: Clock Tower
26. Assassin (Female) - Kunai
27. Setsuka - Ridicule
28. Zasalamel - Ankou
29. Tira - Bifrost
30. Olcadan - The Mute

Stage: Jyurakudai Villa
31. Raphael - Estoc
32. Zasalamel - Mrtyu
33. Lizardman - Kora
34. Voldo - Iron Ram
35. Yun-Seong - Ramdao

Stage: Great Labyrinth (Corridor)
36. Rock - Nanbanfu
37. Mitsurugi - Damascus Sword
38. Maxi - Raimei
39. Kilik - Jingu Staff
40. Siegfried - Faust

Stage: Ostrheinsburg Castle - Battlement
41. Sophitia - Orichalcum
42. Xianghua - Kopis
43. Seong Mi-Na - Halberd
44. Taki - Fumakagi
45. Talim - Double Crescent Blade

Stage: Valentine Mansion
46. Cassandra - Dark Blade
47. Setsuka - Moonlight
48. Ivy - Alraune
49. Tira - Vimana
50. Amy - Unicorn

Stage: QUAKE (No Effect)
51. Riese - Aya & Hongya
52. Meiga - Shiranui
53. Eurydice - Claymore
54. Aeneas - Pilum Muralis
55. Abelia - Katzbalger

Stage: Eurydice Shrine - Gate of the Gods
56. Xiaoxin - Lei Yan
57. Jinkai - Tsubanari & Ryusei
58. Ailian - Yaesumuji

Stage: Underground Buddhist Sanctum
59. Brunhild - Bourdonasse
60. Rudiger - Ahlspiess
61. Girardot - Absolution

Stage: Romanian Valley - Castle Siege
62. Hyle - Lilia
63. Mooncalf - Midnight
64. Roin - Sacrifice
65. Kierkess - Hell's Design

Stage: Lost Cathedral
66. Lupi - Blazecleaver
67. Heal-Do - Leviathan
68. Elua - Galeforce
69. Aege - Brutal Terra
70. Luna - Dystopia

Stage: Old Toledo - Burning Gallery
71. Demuth - Baindigart
72. Aurelia - Black Widow
73. Abelia - Eternal Rest
74. Chester - Kingslayer
75. Strife - Ambition

Stage: Battle in the Strait
76. Yoshimitsu - Hihirokane
77. Taki - Kris Naga
78. Setsuka - Ugetsu Shinuchi
79. Mitsurugi - Soul Edge
80. Xianghua - Soul Calibur

Stage: Silk Road Ruin
81. Seong Mi-Na - Hraesvelger
82. Lizardman - Soul Edge
83. Maxi - Vajra
84. Kilik - Soul Calibur
85. Astaroth - Soul Edge

Stage: Water Mill Valley
86. Olcadan - The Hidden
87. Talim - Soul Calibur
88. Yun-Seong - Han Guang
89. Raphael - Queen's Guard
90. Sophitia - Soul Calibur

Stage: Egyptian Temple
91. Zasalamel - Irkalla
92. Rock - Wayakin
93. Tira - Soul Edge
94. Voldo - Guillotine
95. Ivy - Kaleidoscope

Stage: Lost Cathedral - Ruin
96. Cassandra - Valkyrie
97. Cervantes - Soul Edge
98. Nightmare - Soul Edge
99. Siegfried - Soul Calibur
100. Abyss - Irkalla